Krug claims third place points finish for NASCAR W...
Krug picks up podium finish at i-80 Speedway
Krug scores first win of 2020 at I80 Speedway
Krug claims third place points finish for NASCAR W...

Krug claims third place points finish for NASCAR W...

9/6/2020 -
Josh Krug Racing – Ashland-Greenwood, Neb. (09/06/2020) - Josh Krug finished the 2020 NASCAR Weekly Racing season at I-80 Speedway with a fo
Krug picks up podium finish at i-80 Speedway

Krug picks up podium finish at i-80 Speedway

8/7/2020 -
Josh Krug Racing – Ashland-Greenwood, Neb. (08/07/2020) - Josh Krug rallied late in Friday night's A feature to finish third at i-80 Speedwa
Krug scores first win of 2020 at I80 Speedway

Krug scores first win of 2020 at I80 Speedway

7/10/2020 -
Josh Krug Racing – Ashland-Greenwood, Neb. (07/10/2020) - A disqualification of feature winner Bill Leighton Jr. allowed Josh Krug to pick u

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 104

Schedule Results

6/1/2019 at Off Road Speedway - Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models: SLMR Late Model Series

Josh Krug

Dirt Super Late ModelsStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 1136.7572020th
B Feature 2Time: 367.47313rd
Heat 2Time: 160.04445th
Qualifying 1Time: 15.164126th

Dirt Super Late Models

SLMR Late Model Series

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:18:44.634Presented by MalvernBank
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Nick DealHarlan, IA55D
23Ben SchallerOmaha, NE98
37Andrew KosiskiLavista, NE53
48Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
55Bill LeightonLavista, NE24
64Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE04
716Chris JohnsonBloomfield, NE73
89Kyle BerckMarquette, NE14
922Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA25
1015Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE19
1113Eric VanosdallHoskins, NE9
1212Chase OsborneNorfolk, NE14X
1321Brian KosiskiPapillion, NE52
1410Blair NothdurftRenner, SD76
1518Jim JohnsonPlainview, NE36
1617Josh LeonardGibbon, NE1
1719Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
1811Nelson VollbrechtStanton, NE11X
1914Ben SukupNorfolk, NE101
2020Josh KrugOmaha, NE4K
211Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51
222Jason O'BrienAtlantic, IA15

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:02:38.308Presented by Predator Trailers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE19
22Josh LeonardGibbon, NE1
33Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
45Brian KosiskiPapillion, NE52
57Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA25
64Robbie AndersenOmaha, NE82
79Curt SchroederNewton, IA15C
88Kale KosiskiRalston, NE35
910Andy ClaiborneFort Scott, KS47
106Doug TomkaStanton, NE3

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:06:05.450Presented by Predator Trailers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chris JohnsonBloomfield, NE73
24Jim JohnsonPlainview, NE36
31Josh KrugOmaha, NE4K
43Jason WallaceCarter Lake, IA13
57Robert OsborneNorfolk, NE35X
66JR CooverNorfolk, NE10
78Mike BensonWakefield, NE71
85Paul ConradColo, IA23
99Jack SnobergerAurora, NE16

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:57Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Bill LeightonLavista, NE24
26Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE04
32Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE19
41Jason WallaceCarter Lake, IA13
55Chase OsborneNorfolk, NE14X
67Paul ConradColo, IA23
73Brian KosiskiPapillion, NE52
89Andy ClaiborneFort Scott, KS47
98Jack SnobergerAurora, NE16

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:34Presented by Keyser Manufacturing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
25Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51
36Nick DealHarlan, IA55D
41Robbie AndersenOmaha, NE82
54Josh KrugOmaha, NE4K
67Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA25
78Mike BensonWakefield, NE71
82JR CooverNorfolk, NE10

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:07:35Presented by Roth Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Eric VanosdallHoskins, NE9
24Jason O'BrienAtlantic, IA15
36Ben SchallerOmaha, NE98
43Ben SukupNorfolk, NE101
52Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
67Doug TomkaStanton, NE3
78Kale KosiskiRalston, NE35
85Chris JohnsonBloomfield, NE73

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:01:54Presented by I-80 Speedway
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nelson VollbrechtStanton, NE11X
23Blair NothdurftRenner, SD76
35Andrew KosiskiLavista, NE53
41Jim JohnsonPlainview, NE36
56Kyle BerckMarquette, NE14
64Josh LeonardGibbon, NE1
77Robert OsborneNorfolk, NE35X
88Curt SchroederNewton, IA15C

Qualifying Group A

00:00:30
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
110Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE0415.029
21Nick DealHarlan, IA55D15.077
38Chase OsborneNorfolk, NE14X15.105
49Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA5115.148
53Bill LeightonLavista, NE2415.158
612Josh KrugOmaha, NE4K15.164
77Brian KosiskiPapillion, NE5215.223
82Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD2215.278
913Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE1915.292
104JR CooverNorfolk, NE1015.310
116Jason WallaceCarter Lake, IA1315.312
1214Robbie AndersenOmaha, NE8215.483
135Paul ConradColo, IA2315.554
1417Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA2515.761
1511Jack SnobergerAurora, NE1615.843
1615Mike BensonWakefield, NE7115.912
1716Andy ClaiborneFort Scott, KS4716.066

Qualifying Group B

00:00:31
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Ben SchallerOmaha, NE9814.826
25Kyle BerckMarquette, NE1415.221
36Chris JohnsonBloomfield, NE7315.255
415Andrew KosiskiLavista, NE5315.260
53Jason O'BrienAtlantic, IA1515.346
67Josh LeonardGibbon, NE115.346
74Ben SukupNorfolk, NE10115.357
812Blair NothdurftRenner, SD7615.359
92Tyler SmithGibbon, NE11215.488
1011Nelson VollbrechtStanton, NE11X15.539
1114Eric VanosdallHoskins, NE915.566
129Jim JohnsonPlainview, NE3615.596
1310Doug TomkaStanton, NE315.647
1416Robert OsborneNorfolk, NE35X15.707
158Kale KosiskiRalston, NE3515.752
1613Curt SchroederNewton, IA15C15.938

Special Thanks To Our Sponsors

MyRacePass
Afco Racing
Makaylas Creative Hair Design
Truck Korner
Next Level Academy Omaha
Your Logo Here
Your Logo Here 2
Your Logo Here 3
Your Logo Here 4