Krug claims third place points finish for NASCAR W...
Krug picks up podium finish at i-80 Speedway
Krug scores first win of 2020 at I80 Speedway
Krug claims third place points finish for NASCAR W...

Krug claims third place points finish for NASCAR W...

9/6/2020 -
Josh Krug Racing – Ashland-Greenwood, Neb. (09/06/2020) - Josh Krug finished the 2020 NASCAR Weekly Racing season at I-80 Speedway with a fo
Krug picks up podium finish at i-80 Speedway

Krug picks up podium finish at i-80 Speedway

8/7/2020 -
Josh Krug Racing – Ashland-Greenwood, Neb. (08/07/2020) - Josh Krug rallied late in Friday night's A feature to finish third at i-80 Speedwa
Krug scores first win of 2020 at I80 Speedway

Krug scores first win of 2020 at I80 Speedway

7/10/2020 -
Josh Krug Racing – Ashland-Greenwood, Neb. (07/10/2020) - A disqualification of feature winner Bill Leighton Jr. allowed Josh Krug to pick u

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 104

Schedule Results

7/6/2019 at Adams County Speedway - Corning, IA

Dirt Super Late Models: SLMR Late Model Series

Dirt Super Late Models

SLMR Late Model Series

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:15:49.485Presented by MalvernBank
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kyle BerckMarquette, NE14
23Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE04
34Ben SchallerOmaha, NE98
45Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE19
51Jason O'BrienAtlantic, IA15
66Justin ZeitnerMalvern, IA62
711Nick DealHarlan, IA55D
89Andrew KosiskiLavista, NE53
97Bill LeightonLavista, NE24
1012Zach ZeitnerBellevue, NE76
1110Josh LeonardGibbon, NE1
1217Charlie McKennaAmes, IA22
1313Brian KosiskiPapillion, NE52
1420Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA25
1514Curt SchroederNewton, IA15C
168JC WymanGriswold, IA4
1718Blair NothdurftRenner, SD76X
1822Robbie AndersenOmaha, NE82
1915Darrel DeFranceMarshalltown, IA99D
2016Paul ConradColo, IA23
2119Jason WallaceCarter Lake, IA13
2224Matt SnobergerAurora, NE7
2321Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
2423Rece VaughtAurora, NE20V

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:15:59.612Presented by Predator Trailers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Charlie McKennaAmes, IA22
21Blair NothdurftRenner, SD76X
33Jason WallaceCarter Lake, IA13
47Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA25
58Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
69Robbie AndersenOmaha, NE82
710Rece VaughtAurora, NE20V
84Nick RobertsDes Moines, IA22N
95Matt SnobergerAurora, NE7
1011Andy ClaiborneFort Scott, KS47
116Steve McConnellOmaha, NE34
1212Jack SnobergerAurora, NE16
1313Jeff SegebartWestside, IA5S

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:37Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Justin ZeitnerMalvern, IA62
26Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE19
33Zach ZeitnerBellevue, NE76
45Andrew KosiskiLavista, NE53
52Jason WallaceCarter Lake, IA13
67Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA25
71Jeff SegebartWestside, IA5S
88Andy ClaiborneFort Scott, KS47

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:52Presented by Keyser Manufacturing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Kyle BerckMarquette, NE14
26Jason O'BrienAtlantic, IA15
33Curt SchroederNewton, IA15C
42Paul ConradColo, IA23
57Steve McConnellOmaha, NE34
61Jack SnobergerAurora, NE16
74Nick RobertsDes Moines, IA22N

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:06:33Presented by Roth Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE04
23Nick DealHarlan, IA55D
32Darrel DeFranceMarshalltown, IA99D
45Josh LeonardGibbon, NE1
51Matt SnobergerAurora, NE7
67Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
74Charlie McKennaAmes, IA22

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:03:49Presented by I-80 Speedway
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13JC WymanGriswold, IA4
24Bill LeightonLavista, NE24
36Ben SchallerOmaha, NE98
42Blair NothdurftRenner, SD76X
55Brian KosiskiPapillion, NE52
67Rece VaughtAurora, NE20V
71Robbie AndersenOmaha, NE82

Qualifying Group A

00:01:25
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE1921.981
215Jason O'BrienAtlantic, IA1521.992
35Andrew KosiskiLavista, NE5322.029
414Kyle BerckMarquette, NE1422.031
513Justin ZeitnerMalvern, IA6222.373
62Nick RobertsDes Moines, IA22N22.430
73Zach ZeitnerBellevue, NE7622.455
88Curt SchroederNewton, IA15C22.704
97Jason WallaceCarter Lake, IA1322.717
1010Paul ConradColo, IA2322.914
119Jeff SegebartWestside, IA5S22.986
121Jack SnobergerAurora, NE1623.092
1312Brad PerdueCouncil Bluffs, IA2523.270
1411Steve McConnellOmaha, NE3423.274
154Andy ClaiborneFort Scott, KS4723.499

Qualifying Group B

00:00:44
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE0421.745
24Ben SchallerOmaha, NE9822.043
38Josh LeonardGibbon, NE122.072
411Brian KosiskiPapillion, NE5222.079
55Charlie McKennaAmes, IA2222.126
61Bill LeightonLavista, NE2422.131
713Nick DealHarlan, IA55D22.173
812JC WymanGriswold, IA422.194
97Darrel DeFranceMarshalltown, IA99D22.703
109Blair NothdurftRenner, SD76X22.844
116Matt SnobergerAurora, NE722.905
122Robbie AndersenOmaha, NE8223.028
1314Tyler SmithGibbon, NE11223.274
1410Rece VaughtAurora, NE20V23.378

Special Thanks To Our Sponsors

MyRacePass
Afco Racing
Makaylas Creative Hair Design
Truck Korner
Next Level Academy Omaha
Your Logo Here
Your Logo Here 2
Your Logo Here 3
Your Logo Here 4